Calendar

September 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30

 
 

October 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31

 
 

CLICK ON DATE TO VIEW THAT DAY’S ACTIVITY

 
 

Friday, September 1, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament in Church  (9:00 AM – 12:30 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  

Saturday, September 2, 2017

  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

Sunday, September 3, 2017

  • Collection for Hosea House Soup Kitchen – Place COOKIES on the marked table in the back of church   
  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Baptism in Church  (12:15 PM – 1:00 PM)  

Monday, September 4, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:30 AM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts Troop 96 in Undercroft  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, September 5, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • PTC Quarter Auction in Undercroft  (5:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  
  • UCM in C – Office Meeting Room  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Holy Hour in Church  (7:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Bible Study in B – Office Meeting Room  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Mom Group in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

Wednesday, September 6, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (7:00 AM – 7:30 AM)  
  • BBHS All School Mass in Church  (8:15 AM – 10:45 AM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Mom Group in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:30 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Girl Scouts #7294 in Undercroft  (1:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Church  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Shawl Ministry in C – Office Meeting Room  (6:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • W.E.R.E. – Cafet, Gym, oldwing, 1stoldwing, 2nd fl new  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Confirmation Parent Meeting in Church  (6:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  
  • AA in Undercroft  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Epic Church History Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Choir in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Thursday, September 7, 2017

  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Cub Scouts Den 6 in Undercroft  (5:30 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (7:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Eucharist Study in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  
  • Boosters in Ballfield  (8:00 PM – 11:00 PM)  

Friday, September 8, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  

Saturday, September 9, 2017

  • R.C.I.A. in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • R.C.I.A. in F – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

Sunday, September 10, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • CLOW in Undercroft  (9:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  

Monday, September 11, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts Troop 96 in Undercroft  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Girl Scouts Troop 1949 in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 8:15 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Adult Formation Team in F – Notre Dame Center  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Tuesday, September 12, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cub Scouts Dens 2, 4 in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Baptism Class in Parish Office Kitchen  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Holy Hour in Church  (7:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Faith In Action in C – Office Meeting Room  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Mom Group in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (7:00 AM – 7:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Staff Meeting in Parish Office Kitchen  (9:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Church  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • W.E.R.E. – Cafet, Gym, oldwing, 1stoldwing, 2nd fl new  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • AA in Undercroft  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • St. Vincent de Paul in C – Office Meeting Room  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Epic Church History Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Choir in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Thursday, September 14, 2017

  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (7:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Eucharist Study in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  
  • Faith & Addiction presentation in Church  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Friday, September 15, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  

Saturday, September 16, 2017

  • Mens’ Prayer Breakfast in Chapel  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Mens’ Prayer Breakfast in Parish Office Kitchen  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • R.C.I.A. in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • R.C.I.A. in F – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

Sunday, September 17, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • CLOW in Undercroft  (9:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Baptism in Church  (12:15 PM – 1:00 PM)  

Monday, September 18, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts Troop 96 in Undercroft  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Girl Scouts #2222 in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, September 19, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cub Scouts Dens 1, 3, 5 in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Holy Hour in Church  (7:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Mom Group in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Parish Council in C – Office Meeting Room  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Wednesday, September 20, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (7:00 AM – 7:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Mom Group in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:30 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Girl Scouts #7294 in Undercroft  (1:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Church  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • W.E.R.E. – Cafet, Gym, oldwing, 1stoldwing, 2nd fl new  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • AA in Undercroft  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Epic Church History Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Choir in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Thursday, September 21, 2017

  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (7:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Eucharist Study in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Friday, September 22, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • School Family Fun Night in Ballfield & Shelter  (2:00 PM – 11:00 PM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  

Saturday, September 23, 2017

  • R.C.I.A. in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • R.C.I.A. in F – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

Sunday, September 24, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • CLOW in Undercroft  (9:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Baptism in Church  (12:15 PM – 1:00 PM)  
  • Women’s CRHP in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Monday, September 25, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, September 26, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • Senior Citizens Meeting in Undercroft  (9:00 AM – 2:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Grandparent Day in Undercroft  (2:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  
  • Year of Mercy Holy Hour in Church  (6:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • PTC in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Mom Group in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  

Wednesday, September 27, 2017

  • Grandparent Day in Undercroft  (12:01 AM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (7:00 AM – 7:30 AM)  
  • Grandparent Day Prayer Services in Church  (7:30 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Church  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • W.E.R.E. – Cafet, Gym, oldwing, 1stoldwing, 2nd fl new  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • AA in Undercroft  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Epic Church History Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Choir in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Thursday, September 28, 2017

  • BBHS in Undercroft  (7:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Cub Scouts Den 6 in Undercroft  (5:30 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (7:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Eucharist Study in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Friday, September 29, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  
  • Wedding Rehearsal in Church  (6:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

Saturday, September 30, 2017

  • R.C.I.A. in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • R.C.I.A. in F – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Arnold-McElhinny Wedding in Church-EJB  (2:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  


Sunday, October 1, 2017

  • Collection for Hosea House Soup Kitchen – Place COOKIES on the marked table in the back of church   
  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • CLOW in Undercroft  (9:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Baptism in Church  (12:15 PM – 1:00 PM)  

Monday, October 2, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts Troop 96 in Undercroft  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Girl Scouts #2222 in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, October 3, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • PTC Quarter Auction in Undercroft  (5:00 PM – 10:00 PM)  
  • Board of Education in C – Office Meeting Room  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Holy Hour in Church  (7:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Bible Study in B – Office Meeting Room  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Wednesday, October 4, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (7:00 AM – 7:30 AM)  
  • BBHS All School Mass in Church  (8:15 AM – 10:45 AM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Mom Group in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:30 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Girl Scouts #7294 in Undercroft  (1:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Church  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Shawl Ministry in C – Office Meeting Room  (6:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • W.E.R.E. – Cafet, Gym, oldwing, 1stoldwing, 2nd fl new  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • 1st Reconciliation Parent Meeting in Church  (6:30 PM – 3:00 PM)  
  • AA in Undercroft  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Epic Church History Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Choir in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Thursday, October 5, 2017

  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (7:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Eucharist Study in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  
  • Boosters in Undercroft  (8:00 PM – 11:00 PM)  

Friday, October 6, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament in Church  (9:00 AM – 12:30 PM)  
  • Pet Blessing in Ballfield & Shelter  (12:30 PM – 1:45 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  

Saturday, October 7, 2017

  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

Sunday, October 8, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Cemetery Visitation in Cemetery  (12:15 PM – 1:15 PM)  

Monday, October 9, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts Troop 96 in Undercroft  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, October 10, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • Baptism Class in Parish Office Kitchen  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Holy Hour in Church  (7:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  

Wednesday, October 11, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (7:00 AM – 7:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Staff Meeting in Parish Office Kitchen  (9:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Cleaning in Church  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • AA in Undercroft  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • St. Vincent de Paul in C – Office Meeting Room  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Epic Church History Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Choir in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Thursday, October 12, 2017

  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Rehearsal in Church  (6:00 PM – 7:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (7:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  

Friday, October 13, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  

Saturday, October 14, 2017

  • Wedding in Church  (1:30 PM – 2:30 PM)  
  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

Sunday, October 15, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • CLOW in Undercroft  (9:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Baptism in Church  (12:15 PM – 1:00 PM)  

Monday, October 16, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Boy Scouts Troop 96 in Undercroft  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Girl Scouts Troop 1949 in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 8:15 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, October 17, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cub Scouts Dens 2, 4 in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Holy Hour in Church  (7:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Parish Council in C – Office Meeting Room  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Wednesday, October 18, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (7:00 AM – 7:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Mom Group in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:30 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Girl Scouts #7294 in Undercroft  (1:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Church  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • W.E.R.E. – Cafet, Church, Gym, oldwing, 1stoldwing, 2nd fl new  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • AA in Undercroft  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Epic Church History Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Choir in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Thursday, October 19, 2017

  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Cub Scouts Den 6 in Undercroft  (5:30 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (7:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Eucharist Study in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Friday, October 20, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Rehearsal in Church  (5:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  

Saturday, October 21, 2017

  • Wedding in Undercroft  (7:00 AM – 11:30 PM)  
  • Mens’ Prayer Breakfast in Chapel  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Mens’ Prayer Breakfast in Parish Office Kitchen  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • R.C.I.A. in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • R.C.I.A. in F – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass – 2nd gr. Commitment in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  
  • Wedding in Church  (6:30 PM – 7:30 PM)  

Sunday, October 22, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • CLOW in Undercroft  (9:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church – 2nd Gr. Commitment  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Baptism in Church  (12:15 PM – 1:00 PM)  
  • Women’s CRHP in Cafeteria  (6:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Monday, October 23, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, October 24, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • Senior Citizens Meeting in Undercroft  (9:00 AM – 2:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Year of Mercy Holy Hour in Church  (6:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • Cub Scouts Dens 1, 3, 5 in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  
  • PTC in Cafeteria  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Wednesday, October 25, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (7:00 AM – 7:30 AM)  
  • BBHS Testing in Undercroft  (7:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Girl Scouts #7294 in Undercroft  (1:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Church  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • W.E.R.E. – Cafet, Church, Gym, oldwing, 1stoldwing, 2nd fl new  (6:30 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • AA in Undercroft  (7:00 PM – 8:30 PM)  
  • Epic Church History Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  
  • Choir in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Thursday, October 26, 2017

  • BBHS testing in Undercroft  (7:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Chapel  (7:00 PM – 7:30 PM)  
  • Eucharist Study in Chapel  (7:30 PM – 9:30 PM)  

Friday, October 27, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Bingo in Undercroft  (6:00 PM – 11:59 PM)  

Saturday, October 28, 2017

  • R.C.I.A. in D – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • R.C.I.A. in F – Notre Dame Center  (8:00 AM – 10:00 AM)  
  • Confession in Church  (3:30 PM – 4:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (4:30 PM – 5:30 PM)  

Sunday, October 29, 2017

  • Mass in Church  (8:00 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • PTC Craft Fair in Undercroft  (8:00 AM – 5:00 PM)  
  • Mass in Church  (9:30 AM – 10:30 AM)  
  • Mass in Church – Confirmation Commitment  (11:00 AM – 12:00 PM)  
  • Sponsor Day of Reflection for Confirmation in Cafeteria  (11:00 AM – 2:30 PM)  

Monday, October 30, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Cleaning in Undercroft  (3:00 PM – 6:00 PM)  
  • Bible Timeline Study in D – Notre Dame Center  (7:00 PM – 9:00 PM)  

Tuesday, October 31, 2017

  • Mass in Chapel  (8:30 AM – 9:00 AM)  
  • Bible Study in C – Office Meeting Room  (9:00 AM – 11:00 AM)  
  • After School Program in Cafeteria  (2:00 PM – 6:30 PM)  
  • Holy Hour in Church  (7:00 PM – 8:00 PM)  


8 thoughts on “Calendar

    • Yes, Linda, we do. Information will be available from the school closer to May.

    • Hi, Liz – I emailed you but also wanted to post it here. The Breakfast with St. Nick will be on Saturday, December 9, in the school cafeteria. Please watch the bulletin for more information.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *